pacman inkee

What's in oclets bag?


this video is hilarious. totally worth it for the payoff at the end of what was in oclet's bag.
Edited to add: oclet left a bag full of stuff in my room to give to t12. it sat in my room for about a year (oclet uses my house as a combined storage facility and package distribution center) before i remembered at our 4th of july party to give it to pascal. we opened it, and here are the results! cast:
hep - purple shirt, loud mouth
pascal - sitting in chair, blue jeans, black shirt
yuriy - grey shirt, eating
renee - filming
others who are heard - ninjalie, pauzed, dr j, diane, and assorted others.
cameo by - zane and hanna (at the end)
Tags:
omg half life
LOL I recognized so many things in that bag. wtf Gabriel Knight 3. It came out after Sierra Online was more or less bankrupt and no one cared about adventure games any more.

I still have my copy of DGC Rarities Vol. 1 :-/
Re: omg half life
that bag was like a random time capsule from the late 1990s, early 2000s.
LOL I still want him to explain what the pea powder was for.
I have the first Gabriel knight game. It's a werewolf game.
lol
Oclet left his bag at Hep's house and we are inspecting the contents. It is the Fourth of July.
ohhh ok

i was like...is this christmas?

some other gift-giving occasion?

are they looking at the contents of a time capsule that they forgot about?

and why are they taping it?

i just...couldn't figure it out.

lol it makes sense now.

and shame on yall for diggin in his stuff!!!
no, it was a bag he gave to give to pascal, but when he was moving out so there was all this random shit in it. you know, how people are like, giving something particular away, but then they keep remembering other small stuff to throw in. then i forgot about the bag for like 6months in my closet (oclet uses my house as both a storage facility, and a package exchange depot)
aaaaaaahhhh ok hahahah

also your house is really nice.

are you the skinny one who talks to the little girl at the end?
mexican + croat genetics! croats hit the age of 13 and then look 25 until they turn 60, at which point they shrink half a meter, gain 70lbs, and grow an old black dress & shawl. mexicans are like 1 ft tall. mix, and you get me!
i am also pretty confused by this video, but omg, is that you in the purple because YOU ARE ADORABLE
Haha I once played a Gabriel Knight game on my computer. It was the one about werewolves and had King Ludwig in it (zomg I <3 King Ludwig II) but also was full of lame.

Pea powder is for making pea soup?
my 2 cents
Gabriel Knight is this rpgish puzzle game where you have to figure out clues to do stuff to get to the next step. My girlfriend in NY used to play it. In fact it wouldn't play on her computer for whatever reason so she had to install it on mine to play. She used to love all the Gabriel Knight games.

The funny part of this story is after we broke up she found someone else and is since married. Her last name now is Knight since she married Jim Knight. :D
i love it when you say, 'yeah but oclet has such bad taste in music'
ilolled
dissapointed. i expected the final item to be a giant dildo. you should work on the ending and re-shoot.